MENU

High School/College Partnerships

List of Faculty

Name

School

Department

Adams, Christine Truman Communication Studies
Adams, Mark Barstow Mathematics & Statistics
Albin, Charles Kearney Physics
Allie, David Raytown South History
Anderson, Michele Raytown South Mathematics & Statistics
Arenson, Melissa Raymore Peculiar English
Baker, Tara Blue Springs English
Barchak, Susanna Raytown South Chemistry
Barmann, Vicki Staley Foreign Languages (French)
Barrett, Richie Blue Springs Foreign Languages (German)
Batchelder, Bradley Archie History
Begnaud, Julie Lee's Summit West High School Foreign Languages (French)
Bell, Kenisha Afrikan Centered Education Collegium Campus Mathematics & Statistics
Belmore, Jennifer Lee's Summit North Biological Sciences
Benavidez, Amanda Winnetonka Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Benner, Patricia West Platte English
Berger, Karen Belton Art & Art History
Biermann, Cynthia Liberty Foreign Languages (German)
Boatwright, Diana Archie Mathematics & Statistics
Bobal, Christopher Lee's Summit History
Boerger, Janna Lee's Summit Biological Science
Bozikis, Vivian Raytown South Mathematics & Statistics
Brancato-Vovk, Andrea Lee's Summit North Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Brueck, Haley Columbia Area Career Center Communication Studies
Bullard, Cindy Nevada Mathematics & Statistics
Burdette, Joshua University Academy Mathematics & Statistics
Burnett, Francisca Fort Osage Foreign Languages (French)
Burton, John Raymore Peculiar History
Camp, Rosemary Liberty Chemistry
Cardwell, Shawn Southwest Early College Campus Mathematics & Statistics
Cargol, Xavier Raytown South Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Carr, David Butler Communication Studies
Carter, Maridella Blue Springs South English
Clark, Janet Raytown South English
Clauer, Todd Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Clayton, Sherri Grandview High School Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Clizer, Suzanne Lincoln College Preparatory Academy Foreign Languages (Latin)
Clothier, Russell Truman Physics
Cobden, Tracy Raytown History
Cochran, Jeff Columbia Area Career Center Computer Science
Collier, Linda Barstow Communication Studies
Conant, Elizabeth Raytown Theater
Coogan, Mary Liberty Chemistry
Cramer, David Barstow Mathematics & Statistics
Cramer-Cummins, Elizabeth Lee's Summit West English
Crump, Sara Blue Springs English
Cuni-Carreno, Joaquin North Kansas City Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Cusick, Michael Rockhurst Latin
Daut, Richard Nevada English
David, Nicole Raytown Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Dedrick, John Oak Park Physics
Delgado, Galo Lutheran High School of Kansas City Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Delhalle, Francoise Lincoln College Preparatory Academy Foreign Languages (French)
Derryberry, Patricia Kearney Psychology
Diagana, Mohamadou Lincoln College Preparatory Academy Mathematics & Statistics
Dierking, Jeffrey Raytown English
Dominguez, Stephanie Smithville Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Dudley, Jessica Fort Osage Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Dunham, Susan Grandview History
Ecklund, Eden Lee's Summit English
Egner, Mike St Teresa's Academy History
Elliott, Diane Sarcoxie History
Elmer, Teresa Raymore Peculiar Mathematics & Statistics
Enos, Marjorie Central Foreign Languages (German)
Evans, Cuquita Truman Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Farooq, Robin Lee's Summit North Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Farren, Kara Lee's Summit Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Fifer, Amy Pleasant Hill English
Finch, Greg Lee's Summit Community Christian School History
Fitzpatrick, Katherine Excelsior Springs Foreign Languages (French)
Florience-Williams, Tammie Ruskin English
Foushee, Erin Southwest Early College Campus English
Frank, Stefan Liberty Foreign Languages (German)
Frank, William Barstow Mathematics & Statistics
Frankenfield, Connie Osceola English
Franzen, Katy Belton History
Gardner, James Lee's Summit Community Christian School Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Gibler, Colleen Lee's Summit West Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Green, Gayle Cassville Mathematics & Statistics
Griffin, Frank Richmond Mathematics & Statistics
Grubb, Henry Fort Osage History
Hall, John Rock Port Geosciences
Harrell, Joni Belton History
Harrison, Laura Raytown Art & Art History
Haus, Deborah Belton English
Heiden, Branden Cassville History
High, Anthony Paseo Academy Art & Art History
Hinds, Tina Afrikan Centered Education Collegium Campus English
Hocking, Julie Raytown Foreign Languages (French)
Holloway, Blake East Buchanan Mathematics & Statistics
Houston, Emily Raytown South History
Huang, Jason Belton Mathematics & Statistics
Huffman, Martha Excelsior Springs Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Hume, Julie Lee's Summit West Foreign Languages (German)
Jasperson, Damon Grandview History
Jauss, Lanett North Kansas City Biological Sciences
Johnson, Don Raytown South Theater
Johnston, Anne Truman English
Johnston, Christine Blue Springs South English
Jones, Nancy Center English
Karbaumer, Beatrice Oak Park Foreign Languages (German)
Kauffman, Willard Osceola Mathematics & Statistics
Keczkemethy, William Joplin History
Keller, Pamlia East Geosciences
Kelley, Amy Belton Biological Sciences
Kellmen, Stephanie Lincoln College Preparatory Academy Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Kelly, Curt Truman Computing & Engineering
Klingensmith, Eric Smithville English
Knight, Cynthia Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy English
Knowles, Rick Liberty Biological Sciences
Koonce, Kathy Lee's Summit Foreign Languages (French)
Kramme, Ken Liberty Chemistry
Kratofil, David Smithville History
Ladd, Stephanie Blue Springs South History
Lane, Martha Lee's Summit West Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Langland, Lisa Raytown Mathematics & Statistics
Lanksbury, Heidi Raymore Peculiar Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Lathrop, Ronald Smithville English
Lickteig, John Tri-County (Jamesport) Communication Studies
Loecker, Steve Archbishop O'Hara Chemistry
Logan, Holly Lathrop Mathematics & Statistics
Logan, Shawn Smithville Mathematics & Statistics
Lower, Chad North Kansas City Foreign Languages (French)
Luby, David Paseo Academy Theater
Lucas, Pamela Paseo Academy Theater
Maglinger, Randy Truman History
Magoffin, Cecelia Butler English
Maki-Birchler, Anna Staley Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Marshall, Timothy Kearney History
Martin, Mary Platte County R-III English
Martin, Roy Lee's Summit Biological Sciences
Martz, Laurie Fort Osage English
McCain, Amy Belton Foreign Languages (Spanish)
McCullough, Anita Smithville Art & Art History
McGory, Gerald Archbishop O'Hara Mathematics & Statistics
McKee, Wendy Pleasant Hill Business
Meek, Steven Raymore Peculiar English
Melius, Stephanie Ruskin English
Metzger, Gary Center Place Restoration School Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Meyer, DeAnna William Chrisman English
Meyer, Ronald Truman Theater
Miller, Denise Brookside Frontier Math and Science History
Miller, Jackie Rock Port Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Monaco, Charles Paseo Academy History
Moore, Helen Lawson Art & Art History
Moore, Kevin North Kansas City Foreign Languages (German)
Moore, Wayne Rock Port Mathematics & Statistics
Morrill, Kelli Blue Springs South Communication Studies
Morris, Nicole Smithville Foreign Languages (French)
Morse, Joseph Winnetonka Mathematics & Statistics
Mothershead, Stacey Smithville English
Neal, Jennifer Raytown Biological Sciences
Nellis, Robert Ruskin History
Newman, Jennifer Staley Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Odam, Christopher Paseo Academy English
Oglesby, Michael Truman Physics
O'Neal, Joe Raymore Peculiar Mathematics & Statistics
Owsley, Greg Rockhurst Mathematics & Statistics
Pabon, Maria Lee's Summit Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Painter, Christopher East Buchanan Chemistry
Parker, Deborah Lee's Summit North Foreign Languages (German)
Pawling, William Warrensburg Physics
Pellman, Julie Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy Mathematics & Statistics
Pennington, Cassandra University Academy English
Perkins, Kyle Platte County R-III Mathematics & Statistics
Phariss, Kelli North Kansas City Art & Art History
Phelps, Bobby Fort Osage Communication Studies
Pilley, Sonya Raytown South Foreign Languages (French)
Pisano, Frank Columbia Area Career Center English
Pitcher, Lea Ann Raytown Mathematics & Statistics
Poore, Jacob Raytown Biological Sciences
Puckett, Gena Plate County R-III Mathematics & Statistics
Puckett, James Grandview Chemistry
Radford-Aristimuno, Ann Center Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Reed, Rachel Lee's Summit Foreign Languages (German)
Reller, Kim Lee's Summit North Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Restivo, Paul TBA English
Reynolds, Bradley Grandview Latin
Rich, Mary Beth Pleasant Hill English
Riddle, Bob Southwest Early College Campus Physics
Robbins, Lenora Paseo Academy English
Roberson, Christine Columbia Area Career Center Biological Sciences
Robertson, Stephanie Smithville English
Rogers, Rachel Lee's Summit West Biological Sciences
Rolf, Sarah Truman English
Roller, Kathy Raytown South Mathematics & Statistics
Rossiter, Robert Lee's Summit West Mathematics & Statistics
Rudolph, Roberta Plate County R-III Mathematics & Statistics
Rush, Jan Blue Springs South History
Rutherford, Paul Summit Technology Academy Computing & Engineering
Rzchowski, Dacia Blue Springs History
Sapp, Joel Truman History
Sasser, Patrick Columbia Area Career Center Art & Art History
Schilling, Rebecca East Buchanan History
Schlutow, Stephen Ruskin Mathematics & Statistics
Schmelzle, Shawn Blue Springs South English
Schuster, Carrie Belton Foreign Languages (French)
Schweer, John Ruskin Mathematics & Statistics
Sherman, Angela Platte County R-III History
Shields, Mike Odessa Communication Studies
Shipley, Lynne Southwest Early College Campus Computer Science
Shrout, Brenda Fort Osage English
Shumaker, Sherri Blue Springs Communication Studies
Simmons, Giffin Butler History
Smith, Lara Lee's Summit North English
Smith, Leo Belton Mathematics & Statistics
Smith, Leah Winnetonka Foreign Languages (French)
Smith, Susan Lee's Summit North Biological Sciences
Snow, Jacquelyn Lee's Summit Biological Sciences
Snowden, Annetta Harrisonville Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Stevens, Terry Winnetonka History
Stowers, Stacey Oak Park Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Sullivan, Mike Rockhurst Chemistry
Sumner, Jeffrey Ruskin Mathematics & Statistics
Sutcliff, Donald Grandview Mathematics & Statistics
Taylor, Laura North Kansas City Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Terry, Ruth Lee's Summit Community Christian School History
Thompson, Jeaniene Columbia Area Career Center Art & Art History
Thomsen, Lisa Smithville History
Trowbridge, Amy Blue Springs South Foreign Languages (German)
Trofimoff, Djana Southwest Early College Campus English
Truax, Carmen Lincoln College Preparatory Academy Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Vinaimont, Philippe Southwest Early College Campus Foreign Languages (French)
Walter, Maria Warrensburg Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Weethee, Amie Winnetonka Foreign Languages (German)
Werner, Pam Kearney Mathematics & Statistics
West, Christopher Smithville Biological Sciences
Whitford, Linda Grandview Mathematics & Statistics
Wickstrom, Jennifer Harrisonville Foreign Languages (German)
Willard, Jeri Winnetonka Communication Studies
Wilson, Amy Blue Springs Foreign Languages (French)
Wilson, Jeanne Clinton Biological Sciences
Winkler, Douglas Liberty History
Winzer, Mary Osceola History
Wood, Cheryl East Buchanan English
Wood, Cynthia Blue Springs South English
Yang, Mingjun Belton Mathematics & Statistics
Yeager, Theresa Columbia Area Career Center Mathematics & Statistics
Yerino, Lario Liberty Chemistry & Physics
Younger, Cynthia Blue Valley North English
Zerr, Leigh Liberty North Foreign Languages (French)