Office of the
Provost

Instructional Personnel

A roster of instructional personnel.

College of Arts and Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the Applied Language Institute.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Tammy Adams Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Kathryn DeBenedetti Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Stephen Holland Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Joseph Hughes Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Patrick Mitchell Instructor, Adjunct Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Janine O'Shea Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Michael Turner Lecturer Acad Affairs Applied Lang College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Architecture, Urban Planning, and Design department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Ruben Alonso Instructor, Adjunct Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Sara Copeland Instructor, Adjunct Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
John Eck Prof, Asoc Teach Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Stephanie Frank Prof, Ast Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Frisch Prof, Asoc Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Sungyop Kim Professor Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jacob Wagner Prof, Asoc Archit& Urban Plan & Design College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Art and Art History department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Cristina Albu Prof, Asoc Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Richard Allman Jr Prof, Asoc Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Barry Anderson Professor Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Jessica Borusky Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Elijah Gowin Professor Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Laura Hurcomb Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Hui Martin Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Andrew Mcilvaine Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Sarah Olsen Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Hye Young Shin Prof, Asoc Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Kati Toivanen Professor Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Paul Tosh Prof, Asoc Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Davin Watne Lecturer Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
April Watson Instructor, Adjunct Art & Art History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the College of Arts and Sciences.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jermaine Thompson Instructor, Adjunct Black Studies Program College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
April Austin Instructor, Adjunct Dean of Arts & Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
William Bell Instructor, Adjunct Dean of Arts & Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Robert Stewart Prof, Asoc Resrch Dean of Arts & Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Brenda Bethman Prof, Asoc Teach Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Communications Studies department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Traci Angel Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Mitchell Brian Prof, Asoc Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Alvin Butkus Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Jean Dufresne Lecturer Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Angela Elam Prof, Ast Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Lyn Elliot Professor Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Yetunde Felix-Ukwu Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Erin Hamer-Beck Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Linda Hoffman Prof, Asoc Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Caitlin Horsmon Prof, Asoc Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Joel Jenkins Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Chandler Johnson Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Steven Kraske Prof, Asoc Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Megan Madden Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Jason Martin Prof, Ast Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Judith McCormick Prof, Asoc Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Steven Melling Prof, Asoc Teach Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Andrew Montee Instructor Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Peter Morello Prof, Asoc Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Melanie Phillips Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Larson Powell Professor Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Schaefer Lecturer Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Donald Simon Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Matthew Vega Lecturer Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Ye Wang Prof, Asoc Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Todd Woods Instructor, Adjunct Communications Studies College of Arts & Sciences Not Indicated

This table lists instructional personnel for the Criminal Justice and Criminology department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Christine Carr Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Lindsey Clancey Prof, Ast Teach Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Janet Garcia-Hallett Prof, Ast Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Toya Like Prof, Asoc Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Christopher Lowenkamp Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kenneth Novak Professor Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Owens Prof, Asoc Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Rita Pearce Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Not Indicated
Alison Phillips Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Byron Roberson Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Ryan Samuelson Instructor, Adjunct Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Lori Sexton Prof, Asoc Criminal Justice & Criminology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Economics department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
William Black Prof, Asoc Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Douglas Bowles Prof, Ast Teach Economics College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Peter Eaton Instructor, Adjunct Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Mathew Forstater Professor Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Fullwiler Prof, Asoc Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Zhongjin Li Prof, Ast Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Panayiotis Manolakos Instructor, Adjunct Economics College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Sirisha Naidu Prof, Asoc Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Erik Olsen Prof, Asoc Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
James Sturgeon Prof, Adjunct Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Linwood Tauheed Prof, Asoc Economics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the English Language and Literature department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Hadara Bar Nadav Professor English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
John Barton Prof, Asoc English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Virginia Blanton Curators Distinguished Profess English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Antonio Byrd Prof, Ast English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Stephen Dilks Professor English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Crystal Doss Prof, Asoc Teach English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Laurie Ellinghausen Professor English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Frangos Prof, Asoc English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jane Greer Curators Distinguished Teach P English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Sheila Honig Lecturer English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Cynthia Jones Lecturer English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Phegley Professor English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Pritchett Prof, Asoc English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Christie Riemann Professor English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jeffrey Rydberg-Cox Curators Distinguished Profess English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Anthony Shiu Prof, Asoc English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Whitney Terrell Prof, Asoc English Language & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Foreign Languages and Literature department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Kenneth Baker Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Luis Belaustegui Lecturer Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Maria Belaustegui Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Janice Boughner Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Xanath Caraza-de-Holland Lecturer Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Adela Collins Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Galo Delgado Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Matthew Edwards Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Christine Hernandez Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Lorena Hidalgo Johnson Lecturer Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Louis Imperiale Professor Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Nacer Khelouz Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kathy Krause Professor Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Gayle Levy Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Stephanie Marquez Lecturer Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Caitlin McKinney Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Kelley Melvin Lecturer Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Lindsy Myers Prof, Asoc Teach Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Alice Reckley Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Ayman Refaat Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Guadalupe Vargas Instructor, Adjunct Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Alberto Villamandos Prof, Asoc Foreign Languages & Literature College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Geosciences department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jimmy Adegoke Professor Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Caroline Davies Prof, Asoc Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
John Fleeger Instructor, Adjunct Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Alison Graettinger Prof, Ast Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Wei Ji Professor Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jejung Lee Professor Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
James Murowchick Prof, Adjunct Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Tina Niemi Professor Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Fengpeng Sun Prof, Ast Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Joy Thomas Instructor, Adjunct Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
James Tjaden Instructor, Adjunct Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Trina Weilert Instructor, Adjunct Geosciences College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the History department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Andrew Bergerson Professor History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Diane Burke Professor History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Rebecca Davis Prof, Asoc Teach History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Sandra Enriquez Prof, Ast History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
David Freeman Prof, Asoc History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Brian Frehner Prof, Asoc History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Viviana Grieco Prof, Asoc History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Linda Mitchell Professor History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Matthew Osborn Prof, Asoc History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Massimiliano Vitiello Professor History College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Latina/Latino Studies department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Joseph Hartman Prof, Ast Latina/Latino Studies Program College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Clara Irazabal-Zurita Professor Latina/Latino Studies Program College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Theresa Torres Prof, Asoc Latina/Latino Studies Program College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Mathematics department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Majid Bani Yaghoub Prof, Asoc Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Richard Delaware Prof, Teach Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Eric Hall Prof, Asoc Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kristin Kathman Lecturer Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Nadeesha Mawella Prof, Ast Teach Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kamel Rekab Professor Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Noah Rhee Professor Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Liana Sega Professor Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Said Shehab Prof, Ast Teach Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Stephanie Van Rhein Lecturer Mathematics College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Philosophy department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Bruce Bubacz Curators Distinguished Teach P Philosophy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Clancy Martin Professor Philosophy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Edith Nally Prof, Ast Philosophy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
James Sheppard Prof, Asoc Philosophy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Adrian Switzer Prof, Asoc Teach Philosophy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Physics and Astronomy department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Mark Brodwin Prof, Asoc Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Fred Leibsle Prof, Asoc Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Daniel McIntosh Prof, Asoc Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Omar Musaev Instructor, Adjunct Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Riggs Prof, Asoc Teach Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Paul Rulis Prof, Asoc Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Elizabeth Stoddard Prof, Asoc Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Da Zhu Professor Physics and Astronomy College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Political Science department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Rebecca Best Prof, Ast Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Debra Leiter Prof, Asoc Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Mona Lyne Prof, Asoc Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Max Skidmore Prof, Adjunct Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
David Sprick Instructor, Adjunct Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Daniel Stroud Instructor, Adjunct Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Greg Vonnahme Prof, Asoc Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Benjamin Woodson Prof, Asoc Political Science College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Psychology department
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Kimberly Bennett Prof, Asoc Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jared Bruce Professor Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Judy Bumpus Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree
Holly Gibson Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Oh Ryeong Ha Prof, Ast Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Erin Hambrick Prof, Ast Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kathryn Kriegshauser Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Seung Lark Lim Prof, Asoc Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jacob Marszalek Prof, Asoc Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Ricardo Marte Prof, Asoc Teach Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Lauren Mathiott Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Joan McDowd Professor Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Roseanne Munoz Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Johanna Nilsson Professor Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Melisa Rempfer Prof, Asoc Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Susan Spence Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Christine Thurlow Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Joah Williams Prof, Ast Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Janet Woodward Instructor, Adjunct Psychology College of Arts & Sciences Bachelors Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the School of Social Work.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jessica Benito Instructor, Adjunct Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Rosalyn Bertram Professor Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Ile Haggins Prof, Asoc Teach Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Sarah Kaiser Instructor, Adjunct Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Mary Kay Martin Heldman Instructor, Adjunct Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Adriana Paez Prof, Ast Teach Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Sarah Pilgrim Prof, Ast Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Prue Prof, Asoc Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Stephanie Richison Instructor, Adjunct Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree
Amy Simmons Prof, Ast Teach Social Work College of Arts & Sciences Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Sociology department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jeffrey Bennett Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Marc Garcelon Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Huberman Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Shannon Jackson Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Sookhee Oh Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Michelle Smirnova Prof, Asoc Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Not Indicated
Deborah Smith Professor Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Ann Wood Prof, Asoc Teach Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Joseph Workman Prof, Ast Sociology College of Arts & Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

School of Biological and Chemical Sciences

This table lists instructional personnel for the Biology department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Rachael Allen Prof, Ast Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Tara Allen Prof, Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Karen Bame Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
James Benevides Prof, Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Grant Bledsoe Prof, Ast Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Samuel Bouyain Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Stephane Dissel Prof, Ast Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Leonard Dobens Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Lawrence Dreyfus Instructor, Adjunct Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Brooke Esquivel Instructor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Masters Level Degree
Robert Holmes Prof, Adjunct Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Saul Honigberg Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Chi Huang Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Tamas Kapros Prof, Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
John Keightley Prof, Asoc Resrch Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Margaret Kincaid Prof, Asoc Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Loretta Klamm Instructor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Masters Level Degree
Floyd Likins Prof, Ast Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jessica Magana Prof, Ast Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Hillary McGraw Prof, Ast Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Thomas Menees Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Ryan Mohan Prof, Ast Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Michael O'Connor Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Anthony Persechini Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jeffrey Price Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Aaron Reed Prof, Asoc Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Nicole Stanton-Wilson Instructor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Masters Level Degree
Karyn Turla Prof, Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Shizhen Wang Prof, Ast Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Tammy Welchert Prof, Asoc Teach Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Gerald Wyckoff Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
XiaoLan Yao Prof, Asoc Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
XiaoQiang Yu Professor Biology - Instructional School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Chemistry department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Paul Barron Prof, Ast Teach Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Keith Buszek Professor Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Xiaobo Chen Prof, Asoc Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Andrea Drew Gounev Prof, Teach Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Todor Gounev Prof, Teach Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Andrew Holder Professor Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Lena Hoober-Burkhardt Prof, Ast Teach Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Kathleen Kilway Curators Distinguished Teach P Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Shin Moteki Prof, Ast Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Nathan Oyler Prof, Asoc Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Zhonghua Peng Curators Distinguished Profess Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Mohammad Rafiee Prof, Ast Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Jon VanHorn Prof, Asoc Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)
Charles Wurrey Instructor, Adjunct Chemistry School of Biol & Chem Sciences Doctorate (Academic)

School of Computing & Engineering

School of Computing and Engineering directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the Civil and Mechanical Engineering department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Mujahid Abdulrahim Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Donald Baker Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Bryan Becker Olson Professorship Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Anthony Black Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Katherine Bloemker Prof, Asoc Teach Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Michael Bluhm Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
ZhiQiang Chen Prof, Asoc Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Eilers Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Travis Fields Prof, Asoc Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Thiagarajan Ganesh Professor Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Ceki Halmen Prof, Asoc Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Hanlin Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Megan Hart Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
John Kevern Professor Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Gregory King Prof, Asoc Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Lambrechts Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Mackiewicz Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
James Mahoney Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Amirfarhang Mehdizadeh Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Gregory Muleski Instructor Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Zahra Niroobakhsh Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Dennis Randolph Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Jerry Richardson Prof, Asoc Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Mary Ruales Ortega Prof, Asoc Teach Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Kristopher Schumacher Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Sarvenaz Sobhansarbandi Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Antonis Stylianou Prof, Ast Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Charles Williams Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
William Yord Instructor, Adjunct Civil & Mechanical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Computer Science and Electrical Engineering department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Ahmed Alkinani Instructor, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Cory Beard Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Kendall Bingham Instructor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Deb Chatterjee Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Ghulam Chaudhry Prof, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Baek-Young Choi Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Masud Chowdhury Professor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Reza Derakhshani Professor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Haymanot Gebre-Amlak Instructor, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Preetham Goli Prof, Ast Teach Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Yijie Han Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Brian Hare Prof, Asoc Teach Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Lein Harn Prof, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Ahmed Hassan Prof, Ast Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Reza Jafari Instructor, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Kelly Instructor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Bachelors Level Degree
Faisal Khan Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Kevin Kirkpatrick Prof, Asoc Teach Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Yugyung Lee Professor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Zhu Li Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Deepankar Medhi Curators Distinguished Profess Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Kenneth Mitchell Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Matthew Mohler Instructor, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree
Farid Nait-Abdesselam Professor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Mostafizur Rahman Prof, Ast Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Not Indicated
Praveen Rao Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Shepard Instructor, Adjunct Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Mahbube Siddiki Instructor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Sejun Song Prof, Asoc Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Md Yusuf Sarwar Uddin Prof, Ast Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
Dianxiang Xu Professor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Doctorate (Academic)
May Zein el din Instructor Computer Science and Electrical Engineering School of Computing & Engineer Masters Level Degree

School of Dentistry

School of Dentistry faculty/staff directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the Advanced Education in General Dentistry department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
David Jackson Prof, Ast Adjunct Adv Educ in General Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Stephen Zeller Prof, Ast Adjunct Adv Educ in General Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
John Cottrell Instructor, Clincl Dean, School of Dentistry School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Bruce Barker Prof, Adjunct Dental Clinic School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Dental Public Health and Behavior Science department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Aaron Bumann Prof, Ast Adjunct Dent Public Health & Behav Sci School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Melanie Simmer-Beck Professor Dent Public Health & Behav Sci School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
David Thein Prof, Asoc Clincl Dent Public Health & Behav Sci School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Christopher Van Ness Prof, Ast Resrch Dent Public Health & Behav Sci School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Dental Hygiene department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Christina Baker Prof, Ast Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Kimberly Bray Professor Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Ashley Davis Instructor, Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Lindsay Devins-Towell Instructor, Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Sally Elledge Prof, Asoc Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Ann Hoffman Instructor, Adjunct Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Lorie Holt Prof, Asoc Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Tanya Mitchell Professor Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Cassondra Rosner Prof, Ast Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Ashley Ryan Prof, Ast Clincl Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Julie Sutton Prof, Ast Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Thomas Viola Instructor, Adjunct Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Marsha Voelker Prof, Asoc Dental Hygiene School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Endodontics department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Robert Altomare Prof, Ast Adjunct Endodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Edwards Prof, Clincl Endodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Kenneth Frick Prof, Asoc Clincl Endodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Ronald Riley Prof, Asoc Clincl Endodontics School of Dentistry Post-Doctorate
Rebeca Weisleder Urow Prof, Asoc Clincl Endodontics School of Dentistry Not Indicated

This table lists instructional personnel for the Oral and Craniofacial Sciences department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Erin Bumann Prof, Ast Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Timothy Cox Professor Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Dallas Professor Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Lynn Friesen Prof, Asoc Resrch Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Jeffrey Gorski Olson Professorship Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Johnson Professor Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Stefan Lohfeld Prof, Ast Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
JoAnna Scott Prof, Ast Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Yong Wang Professor Oral and Craniofacial Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Oral pathology, Radiology and Med department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Kenneth Abramovitch Professor Oral Pathology, Radiology & Med School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)
Tanya Gibson Prof, Ast Oral Pathology, Radiology & Med School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Aparna Naidu Prof, Asoc Clincl Oral Pathology, Radiology & Med School of Dentistry Not Indicated
Tiffany Tavares Prof, Ast Clincl Oral Pathology, Radiology & Med School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Oral Surgery and Hospital Dentistry department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Mark Flack Prof, Ast Adjunct Oral Surgery & Hosp Dent School of Dentistry Not indicated
Solon Kao Prof, Asoc Clincl Oral Surgery & Hosp Dent School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)
Owen Lonergan Prof, Ast Clincl Oral Surgery & Hosp Dent School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Narayanan Sreenivasan Prof, Asoc Clincl Oral Surgery & Hosp Dent School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Thomas Vopat Prof, Asoc Clincl Oral Surgery & Hosp Dent School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Ortho and Dentofacial Orthopedics.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Steve Billings Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Dustin Burleson Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Frank Crist Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Vesna-Lea Ferrer Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Kurt Hoffman Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Klein Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Steven Malmstrom Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
James Osborne Prof, Ast Clincl Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Nader Ranjbar Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Bradley Smith Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Jeffrey Thompson Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Cameron Walker Prof, Ast Adjunct Ortho &Dentofacial Orthopedics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Pediatric Dentistry department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Brenda Bohaty Professor Pediatric Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Eileen Cocjin Prof, Asoc Clincl Pediatric Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Emily Cortes Prof, Adjunct Pediatric Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Gloria Redford Prof, Ast Clincl Pediatric Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Paulette Spencer Prof, Adjunct Pediatric Dentistry School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Periodontics department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Pierluigi Balice Prof, Ast Clincl Periodontics School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Catherine Boles Prof, Asoc Periodontics School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Mark Edwards Prof, Ast Adjunct Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Lyndal Holmes Prof, Asoc Adjunct Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Simon MacNeill Professor Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Nancy Newhouse Prof, Ast Adjunct Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Lorraine Rauckman Prof, Asoc Periodontics School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Mabel Salas Martinez Prof, Ast Clincl Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Keerthana Satheesh Prof, Asoc Periodontics School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Chih-Yun Tao Prof, Ast Clincl Periodontics School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Restorative Clinical Sciences department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Caryn Baker Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
John Ball Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Timothy Barry Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Daniel Ben Yehuda Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Post-Doctorate
Neal Bilyeu Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Edward Cantrell Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Lauren Carr Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Shara Dunlap Prof, Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Diane Dyer Chenoweth Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Sharon Furby Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Jared Gerhardt Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Lance Godley Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Eric Gottman Prof, Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Hamilton Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Paul Hansen Prof, Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)
Ross Hildebrand Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Samantha Hindupur Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Tamra Hoffman Instructor, Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Bachelors Level Degree
Robert Hurst Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)
Mike Jurkovich Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Moid Karwaa Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Susan Kessler Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
John Kiesendahl Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
John Killip Prof, Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Alison Louie Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Gary McReynolds Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Melynda Meredith Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Behjat Moghadam Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Murphy Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
James Oakson Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Gerald Ogilvie Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Tressa Parkinson Prof, Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Douglas Pearson Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Cynthia Petrie Prof, Asoc Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Richard Prine Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Thomas Russell Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Linda Seabaugh Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Amul Singh Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Becky Smith Prof, Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Kelly Suchman Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Bhavika Thakkar Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Masters Level Degree
Yesim Tunkuc Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
John Uhlenhake Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Professional)
Linda Wells Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Connie White Prof, Asoc Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Derek Williams Prof, Asoc Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Ronald Wright Prof, Ast Adjunct Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)
Ahmed Zarrough Prof, Ast Clincl Restorative Clinical Sciences School of Dentistry Doctorate (Academic)

School of Education

This table lists instructional personnel for the Counseling and Educational Psychology department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Laverne Berkel Prof, Asoc Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Sara Brammer Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Chrisanthia Brown Professor Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Tammy Bunch Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Marvalee Collins Prof, Ast Teach Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Christina Dunn Carpenter Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Heather Fitzcharles Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Kartapurkh Khalsa Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Kimberly Langrehr Prof, Asoc Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Christine Marszalek Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Not Indicated
Shannon Moss Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Nancy Murdock Professor Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Northcutt Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Andrew Schuerman Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Tatum Siebert Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Meredith Smith Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Masters Level Degree
Marcy Stites Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Leticia Taylor Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Laurel Watson Prof, Asoc Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Vonda Witt Instructor, Adjunct Counseling & Educ Psychology School of Education Not Indicated

This table lists instructional personnel for the Education, Leadership, Policy, and Foundation department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Carolyn Barber Professor Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Eric Camburn Professor Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Loyce Caruthers Professor Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Amy Casey Instructor, Adjunct Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Karin Chang Prof, Asoc Resrch Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Donna Davis Professor Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Arthur Jacob Prof, Ast Teach Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Michelle Maher Professor Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Shirley McCarther Prof, Asoc Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Uzziel Pecina Prof, Ast Teach Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Tiffani Riggers-Piehl Prof, Ast Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Rodney Smith Instructor, Adjunct Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Carolyn Thompson Prof, Asoc Educ Ldrshp, Policy & Fndation School of Education Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Teacher Education and Curriculum Studies department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Anya Arnold Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Rita Barger Prof, Asoc Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Jason Beavers Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Clare Bell Prof, Asoc Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Anne-Marie Bixler-Funk Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Silvy Brookby Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Catherine Cisetti Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Not Indicated
Sara Crump Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Gayle Gordon Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Kendra Holliday Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Jessica LaFollette Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Rachael McIlvain Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Not Indicated
Eva Narber Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Arthur Odom Professor Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Alexander Omorodion Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Not Indicated
Rex Perry Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Nora Peterman Prof, Ast Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Marcelene Ricklefs Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Paul Rutherford Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Candace Schlein Prof, Asoc Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Eddie Smith Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Heegyoung Song Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Hailee Stover Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Ekaterina Strekalova-Hughes Prof, Ast Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Raol Taft Prof, Asoc Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Amanda Teeter Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Barton Tittle Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Not Indicated
Omiunota Ukpokodu Professor Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Waddell Prof, Asoc Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Alicia Wallace Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Christine Webster Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree
Youfu Wei Prof, Asoc Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Wren Instructor, Adjunct Teachr Educ & Curr Studies School of Education Masters Level Degree

School of Law

School of Law faculty directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the School of Law.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jasmine Abdel-Khalik Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
David Achtenberg Prof, Ast Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Boman Prof, Ast Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Edward Cantu Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Not Indicated
Julie Cheslik Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Robert Downs Prof, Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
William Eckhardt Prof, Ast Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Kenneth Ferguson Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Judith Frame Prof, Teach Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Christopher Holman Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Edwin Hood Prof, Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Christopher Hoyt Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Jamila Jefferson Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Not Indicated
Mary Kisthardt Prof, Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Rana Lehr-Lehnardt Prof, Asoc Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Douglas Linder Prof, Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Anthony Luppino Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Timothy Lynch Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Ann Marie Marciarille Professor Law - General School of Law Not Indicated
Danielle Merrick Prof, Asoc Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Rodney Miller Prof, Asoc Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Professional)
Sean O'Brien Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Mary O'Malley Prof, Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Judith Popper Prof, Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
John Ragsdale Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Margaret Reuter Prof, Asoc Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Irma Russell Professor Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Ellen Suni Prof, Adjunct Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Wanda Temm Prof, Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Tom Thomas Prof, Ast Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Mikah Thompson Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Lynn Tobin Prof, Asoc Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Daniel Weddle Prof, Clincl Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Brandon Weiss Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Del Wright Prof, Asoc Law - General School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Ayyoub Ajmi Librarian Ii Law Library School of Law Masters Level Degree
Paul Callister Professor Law Library School of Law Doctorate (Academic)
Joshua Pluta Librarian Ii Law Library School of Law Not Indicated
Staci Pratt Librarian Ii Law Library School of Law Doctorate (Academic)

School of Management

Henry W. Bloch School of Management faculty directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the Accountancy department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Joseph Bartling Instructor, Adjunct Accountancy School of Management Masters Level Degree
Jeffrey Brown Instructor, Adjunct Accountancy School of Management Bachelors Level Degree
Bonnie Brown Prof, Ast Accountancy School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Kimberly Church Prof, Ast Accountancy School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
David Donnelly Professor Accountancy School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Andrew Gigstad Instructor, Adjunct Accountancy School of Management Bachelors Level Degree
Janice Klimek Instructor, Adjunct Accountancy School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Julie Kline Prof, Ast Teach Accountancy School of Management Masters Level Degree
Leigh Salzsieder Prof, Asoc Accountancy School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Tammie Schaefer Prof, Asoc Accountancy School of Management HS Graduate or Equivalent
Melissa Schulte Prof, Ast Teach Accountancy School of Management Masters Level Degree
Nikita Waldron Instructor Accountancy School of Management Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Business Management department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Brian Finucane Instructor, Adjunct Business Administration School of Management Masters Level Degree
Erin Blocher Prof, Ast Teach Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Tiffany Castleman Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Justin Dulgarian Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Linda Gollub Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Professional)
Jae Chul Jung Prof, Asoc Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
David Kenner Instructor Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Professional)
Irina Kobzeva-Pavlovic Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Jeanie Latz Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Robyn Martin Prof, Ast Teach Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Gary O'Bannon Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Seyed Roozmehr Safi Prof, Ast Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Haley Vellinga Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Lori Vitale Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Robert Waris Instructor Business Management School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Charles Williams Instructor, Adjunct Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree
Michael Wizniak Prof, Ast Teach Business Management School of Management Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Finance department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
John Clark Prof, Asoc Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
John Cushenbery Instructor, Adjunct Finance School of Management Masters Level Degree
William Keeton Prof, Ast Teach Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
David Kuipers Prof, Asoc Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Nathan Mauck Prof, Asoc Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Forest Myers Instructor Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
David Nicol Prof, Ast Teach Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Stephen Pruitt Professor Finance School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Ryan Swartzlander Instructor, Adjunct Finance School of Management Masters Level Degree
John Welsh Prof, Ast Teach Finance School of Management Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Global Entrepreneurship department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
M Ishrat Ali Prof, Ast Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Bryan Boots Prof, Ast Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Charles Connely Prof, Asoc Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Don Dagenais Instructor, Adjunct Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
James DeLisle Prof, Asoc Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Phillip Gonsher Prof, Asoc Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Andrew Heise Prof, Ast Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Jeffrey Hornsby Professor Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Alexandria Matlack Instructor Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Robert Mayer Instructor, Adjunct Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Masters Level Degree
Anthony Mendes Prof, Ast Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Parry Professor Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Benjamin Williams Prof, Ast Teach Global Entrepreneurship School of Management Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Market Supply Chain Management department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Ranjit Christopher Prof, Ast Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Kalpesh Desai Professor Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Maria Jenks Instructor, Adjunct Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Masters Level Degree
Jeffrey Johnson Prof, Asoc Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Masters Level Degree
Atul Kulkarni Prof, Ast Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Jeremy Morgan Instructor, Adjunct Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Not Indicated
Alan Weber Prof, Ast Teach Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Masters Level Degree
Larry Wigger Prof, Ast Teach Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Masters Level Degree
Susan Wright Instructor, Adjunct Mkt Supply Chain Mgt School of Management Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for the Public Affairs department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Arif Ahmed Prof, Asoc Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Christopher Garmon Prof, Ast Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Hye-Sung Han Prof, Ast Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Helm Prof, Asoc Teach Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Brent Never Prof, Asoc Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Nicholas Peroff Instructor, Adjunct Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Thomas Vansaghi Instructor, Adjunct Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)
Scott Wagner Instructor, Adjunct Public Affairs School of Management Bachelors Level Degree
Anne Williamson Prof, Asoc Public Affairs School of Management Doctorate (Academic)

School of Medicine

School of Medicine faculty search

This table lists instructional personnel for the Biomedical Sciences department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Xiangping Chu Prof, Asoc Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Maria Cole Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Theodore Cole Prof, Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Mingui Fu Prof, Asoc Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Wail Hassan Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Rosa Huang Professor Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Seung Suk Kang Prof, Ast Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Limin Mao Prof, Resrch Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Darla McCarthy Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Willard Morrow Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Ann Nichols Professor Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Bart Patenaude Prof, Ast Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Nilofer Qureshi Professor Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Neerupma Silswal Prof, Ast Resrch Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Chad Touchberry Prof, Ast Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Wacker Prof, Asoc Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Kristin Wright Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Not Indicated
Li Zhang Prof, Asoc Resrch Biomedical Sciences School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Biomedical/Health Informatics department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Jenifer Allsworth Prof, Asoc Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Jannette Berkley Patton Professor Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
An-Lin Cheng Professor Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Stacy Farr Prof, Ast Resrch Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Monica Gaddis Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Timothy Hickman Prof, Asoc Teach Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Nichols Prof, Asoc Resrch Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Stephen Simon Prof, Teach Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Kim Smolderen Prof, Asoc Biomedical/Health Informatics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)

This table lists instructional personnel for the Grad Health Professions in Medicine department.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Lindsay Abernethy Prof, Ast Adjunct Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Phillip Byrne Prof, Ast Adjunct Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Lance Carter Prof, Ast Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Sara Cox Prof, Ast Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Katherine Ervie Prof, Ast Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Melanie Guthrie Prof, Asoc Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Not Indicated
Dan Hladky Prof, Ast Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Bachelors Level Degree
Randall Hudson Instructor, Adjunct Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Regina Phillips Prof, Ast Adjunct Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Sarah Potter Prof, Ast Adjunct Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree
Janell Ridenour Prof, Ast Teach Grad Health Professions in Med School of Medicine Masters Level Degree

This table lists instructional personnel for small departments within the School of Medicine.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Julie Banderas Professor Human Therapeutics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Nicholas Norgard Prof, Asoc Teach Human Therapeutics School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Allen Instructor, Adjunct Humanities School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
John Munro Prof, Adjunct Humanities School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Martin Instructor, Adjunct Internal Medicine School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
John Spertus Professor Internal Medicine School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Dev Maulik Professor Ob/GYN School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Gary Sutkin Professor Ob/GYN School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Raymond Duncan Prof, Ast Resrch Ophthalmology School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Karl Kador Prof, Ast Ophthalmology School of Medicine Not Indicated
Peter Koulen Professor Ophthalmology School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Nelson Sabates Prof, Adjunct Ophthalmology School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Bernhardt Professor Orthopedics School of Medicine Not Indicated
Agostino Molteni Prof, Adjunct Pathology School of Medicine Doctorate (Academic)

School of Nursing and Health Studies

School of Nursing and Health Studies faculty/staff directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the School of Nursing.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Erin Bishop Instructor, Adjunct Dean, School of Nursing School of Nursing & Health St Not Indicated
Michael Jackson Instructor, Adjunct Dean, School of Nursing School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
James Spence Prof, Ast Clincl Dean, School of Nursing School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Kristin Wilson Prof, Ast Resrch Mid-America ATTC School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Holly Hagle Prof, Ast Resrch Natl Office ATTC School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Eduardo Abreu Prof, Asoc Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Eileen Amari Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Martalea Anselmo Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Cheri Barber Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Teresa Blanc Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Margaret Brommelsiek Prof, Asoc Resrch Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Danna Calvin Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Bachelors Level Degree
Katherine Carpenter Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Matthew Chrisman Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Tammie Conley Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Tracy Cory Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Ronalda Cuington Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Erin Ellington Prof, Asoc Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Amanda Emerson Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Yolanda Endaya Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Susan Garrett Prof, Ast Teach Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Larissa Gasaway Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Lisa Glantz Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Melody Goebel Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Martha Goodwin Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Karen Gorton Prof, Asoc Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Amanda Grimes Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Amanda Grodie Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Deanna Harris Instructor, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Jamie Hatchette Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Jamie Hunt Prof, Ast Teach Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Paige Johnson Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Susan Kimble Prof, Asoc Resrch Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Knorr Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Laura Lamphear Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Rita Lasiter Prof, Asoc Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Joan Lazzo Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Joseph Lightner Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Lyla Lindholm Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Nancy Mabry Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Lorie McCreary Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Aimee McDonald Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Mary Meyer Prof, Asoc Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Deborah Miller Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Brenda Miller Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Joseph Morse Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Theresa Mueller Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Tho Nguyen Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Margaret Onyekwe Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Not Indicated
Greg Osterhaus Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Pahls Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Debra Pankau Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Jane Peterson Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Daphne Reavey Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Kristin Robertson Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Jana Rudigier Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Cynthia Russell Professor Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Carol Schmer Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Bachelors Level Degree
Sherri Sellers Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Renee Semarge Prof, Ast Teach Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Rebecca Siewert Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Not Indicated
Sylvonna Singleton Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Anita Skarbek Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Lorene Stephan Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Trevor Stone Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Dipti Subramaniam Prof, Ast Teach Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Melanie Sutton Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Kathleen Taylor Instructor, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Laura Thiem Prof, Asoc Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Gladesia Tolbert Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Darby Tozer Instructor, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Lyn Vargo Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Wanda Vaughn Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Brenda Walker-Williams Instructor, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Laura Weiss Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree
Sharon White-Lewis Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Nancy Willis Smith Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Jacquelyn Witt Prof, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Latoya Woods Prof, Ast Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Sangbeak Ye Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Samantha Young Instructor, Adjunct Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Carli Zegers Prof, Ast Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Doctorate (Academic)
Christine Zimmerman Instructor, Clincl Nursing - General School of Nursing & Health St Masters Level Degree

School of Pharmacy

School of Pharmacy faculty/staff directory

This table lists instructional personnel for the School of Pharmacy.
First Name Last Name Title Department Unit Highest Degree
Kylie Barnes Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Hari Bhat Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Billings Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Brandi Bowers Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Angela Brownfield Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Patrick Bryant Prof, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Kun Cheng Curators Distinguished Profess Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Lisa Cillessen Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Kelly Cochran Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Cox Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jarred Dudding Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Elizabeth Englin Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Simon Friedman Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
William Gutheil Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Kendall Guthrie Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jamie Hall Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jeremy Hampton Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Karen Hardinger Braun Prof, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Kathryn Holt Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Michael Huke Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Orisa Igwe Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Thomas Johnston Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Barbara Kasper Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Maureen Knell Prof, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Chi Lee Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Cameron Lindsey Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Yifei Liu Prof, Asoc Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Heather Lyons-Burney Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Diane McClaskey Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Bachelors Level Degree
Cydney McQueen Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Tatum Mead Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Mridul Mukherji Prof, Asoc Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Leigh Nelson Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Sarah Oprinovich Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Erica Ottis Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Heather Pace Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Dhananjay Pal Prof, Resrch Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Melissa Palmer Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Patterson Prof, Asoc Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Erin Pender Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jordan Rowe Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jana Ruediger Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Valerie Ruehter Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Dominick Salvatore Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Tracy Sandritter Prof, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jennifer Santee Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Mark Sawkin Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Stephanie Schauner Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Gregg Sharp Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Bachelors Level Degree
Peter Silverstein Prof, Asoc Resrch Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Karl Simon Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Andrew Smith Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Morgan Sperry Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Amanda Stahnke Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Steven Stoner Prof, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Diana Tamer Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Heather Taylor Prof, Ast Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Jianping Wang Prof, Asoc Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Eric Wombwell Prof, Asoc Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)
Denis Wormington Instructor, Clincl Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Bachelors Level Degree
Bi Youan Professor Pharmacy - General School of Pharmacy Doctorate (Academic)